01/27/20 

January

Sunday, Jan. 26
Catholic School Week/Open House 9:00 AM-2:30 PM (CLR1/CLR2/CLR3/CLR4/CLR5/CLR6/CLR7/CLR8/CLR9/CLR10/CLR11/CLR12/G/H/K1/K2/NKit/PK1/PK2)
Girl Scout Cookies 10:00 AM-12:30 PM (CY/RECY/SCY)
Cafe SEAS 10:15-11:30 AM (B)
Baptism 3:00-3:45 PM (CH)
Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 PM (CH)
CYM Meetings 6:00-8:00 PM (B)
Middle School CYM 6:30-8:00 PM (DB)

Monday, Jan. 27
Daily Mass 7:00-7:45 AM (CP)
Rosary 8:15-8:45 AM (CP)
Monday Morning Club 8:30-10:30 AM (CFR)
Daily Mass 9:00-9:45 AM (CP)
Catechism Planning 9:00-10:00 AM (DB)
Adoration 10:00 AM-8:00 PM (CP)
School Lunch 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (H)
School Aftercare 3:00-6:00 PM (H)
School Sports 3:00-7:00 PM (G)
RCIA 6:30-8:00 PM (B)
Boy Scout Troop 209 set up 6:30-7:00 PM (H)
Boy Scout Troop 209 7:00-8:30 PM (H)
Boy Scout Troop 209 clean up 8:30-9:00 PM (H)

Tuesday, Jan. 28
That Man is You 6:00-7:30 AM (G)
Daily Mass 7:00-7:45 AM (CP)
Staff Meeting 8:00-8:30 AM (CFR)
Rosary 8:15-8:45 AM (CP)
Daily Mass 9:00-9:45 AM (CP)
Arts & Crafts Club 9:30-11:30 AM (A/Y)
Cenacle of the Marian Movement 10:00-11:00 AM (CP)
Adoration 11:00 AM-8:00 PM (CP)
School Lunch 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (H)
Activities Planning Committee & Executive Board 1:00-3:30 PM (DB)
School Aftercare 3:00-6:00 PM (H)
School Sports 3:00-7:00 PM (G)
K of C Meeting 6:00-8:00 PM (H)
Catechist Certification class 6:30-7:45 PM (B)

Wednesday, Jan. 29
Daily Mass 7:00-7:45 AM (CP)
Rosary 8:15-8:45 AM (CP)
Daily Mass 9:00-9:45 AM (CP)
Aesop's Fables Retreat 9:00-11:30 AM (A/Y)
Cenaculo de Oracion del Movimiento Marion 10:00-11:00 AM (CP)
Adoration 11:00 AM-8:00 PM (CP)
School Lunch 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (H)
School Aftercare 3:00-6:00 PM (H)
School Sports 3:00-7:00 PM (G)
Religious Education 4:45-6:00 PM (CLR2/CLR4/CLR6/CLR8/CLR10/CLR12)
Knights of Columbus Family Night 6:00-8:00 PM (H)

Thursday, Jan. 30
Daily Mass 7:00-7:45 AM (CP)
MCN Planning Meeting 8:00-9:00 AM (H)
Rosary 8:15-8:45 AM (CP)
Daily Mass 9:00-9:45 AM (CP)
Adoration 10:00 AM-8:00 PM (CP)
School Lunch 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (H)
School Aftercare 1:30-6:00 PM (H)
SEAS School Choir Practice 1:30-3:00 PM (CH)
School Sports 3:00-7:00 PM (G)
Religious Education 5:45-7:00 PM (CLR8/CLR12)
safe environment Orientation setup 6:00-6:30 PM (CFR)
Grupo de Oracion 6:30-8:30 PM (A/Y)
safe environment Orientation 6:30-7:30 PM (CFR)
Choir Rehearsal 7:00-9:00 PM (CH)
safe environment Orientation cleanup 7:30-8:00 PM (CFR)

Friday, Jan. 31
School Dismissal at 1 PM 5:00-5:15 AM (CLR1)
Daily Mass 7:00-7:45 AM (CP)
Rosary 8:15-8:45 AM (CP)
SEAS School Mass 9:00-10:00 AM (CH)
Adoration 10:00 AM-7:00 PM (CP)
School Lunch 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (H)
Funeral Setup 11:00 AM-Noon (CH)
Funeral Noon-1:00 PM (CH)
Funeral Cleanup 1:00-2:00 PM (CH)
School Aftercare 3:00-6:00 PM (H)
Young Adult Group setup 5:45-6:00 PM (DB)
Young Adult Group 6:00-7:00 PM (DB)
Cub Scout Pack 209 6:30-8:00 PM (B)
Family Prayer, Rosary & Communion 7:00-8:00 PM (CP)
Young Adult Group cleanup 7:00-7:15 PM (DB)

Saturday, Feb. 1
K of C Super Bowl Subs 8:00-10:00 AM (NKit)
ACTS Men's & Women's Retreat 8:00 AM-1:00 PM (B)
Daily Mass & Anointing 9:00-9:45 AM (CP)
School Baptism 9:30 AM-Noon (CH)
Adoration 10:00 AM-4:00 PM (CP)
K of C Super Bowl Subs Clean Up 10:00-10:30 AM (NKit)
Spanish Religious Education 10:00-11:30 AM (CLR1/CLR2/CLR3/CLR4/CLR5/CLR6/CLR7/CLR8/CLR9/CLR10/CLR11/CLR12)
Spanish Religious Education Clean Up 11:30 AM-Noon (CLR1/CLR2/CLR3/CLR4/CLR5/CLR6/CLR7/CLR8/CLR9/CLR10/CLR11/CLR12)
ACA Video Setup Noon-3:30 PM (CH)
Cub Scout Pack 209 2:00-5:00 PM (H)
Confessions 3:30-4:30 PM (CH)

Sunday, Feb. 2
Girl Scout Cookies 10:00 AM-12:30 PM (CY/RECY/SCY)
Cafe SEAS 10:15-11:30 AM (B)
Religious Education 10:15-11:30 AM (JH1/JH3/JH4/JH5)
Religious Education 10:15-11:30 AM (CLR1/CLR2/CLR3/CLR4/CLR5/CLR6/CLR7/CLR8/CLR9/CLR10/CLR11/CLR12)
Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 PM (CH)
CYM Meetings 6:00-8:00 PM (B)
Middle School CYM 6:30-8:00 PM (DB)