12/09/18 

December

Sunday, Dec. 9
Parish Activity Day 6:00 AM-4:00 PM (A/G/H/NKit/Y)
Angel Tree 6:00 AM-9:00 PM (PP)
Registration for Photo Directory 7:00 AM-7:00 PM (CY)
Religious Education Classes 9:00 AM-12:30 PM (CLR1/CLR2/CLR3/CLR4/CLR5/CLR6/CLR7/CLR8/CLR9/CLR10/CLR11/CLR12/JH1/K1/K2/PK1/PK2)
RCIA 11:00 AM-12:30 PM (FR)
Sale of Religious Items 1:00-4:00 PM (RECY)
CYM Life Teen Set-Up 3:30-6:00 PM (B)
Choir Practice 3:45-5:00 PM (CH)
EDGE @ 6:30 PM 5:00-8:30 PM (DB)
CYM Life Teen 6:00-8:00 PM (B)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Novena, Set Up 6:30-7:00 PM (CP)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Novena 7:00-9:00 PM (CP)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Novena, Clean Up 9:00-9:30 PM (CP)

Monday, Dec. 10
Angel Tree 6:00 AM-9:00 PM (PP)
Daily Mass 7:00-7:45 AM (CP)
Maintenance - Carpet Cleaning 7:00 AM-10:00 PM (CH)
Staff Meeting 8:00-8:30 AM (CFR)
Rosary 8:15-8:45 AM (CP)
Monday Morning Club 8:30-10:30 AM (CFR)
Daily Mass 9:00-9:45 AM (CP)
Adoration 10:00 AM-6:00 PM (CP)
School Lunch 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (H)
School Sports 3:00-7:00 PM (G)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Novena, Set Up 6:30-7:00 PM (CP)
BSA Troop #209 6:30-9:00 PM (H)
RCIA 6:30-8:00 PM (B)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Novena 7:00-9:00 PM (CP)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Novena, Clean Up 9:00-9:30 PM (CP)

Tuesday, Dec. 11
That Man is You! 5:30-7:30 AM (G)
Angel Tree 6:00 AM-9:00 PM (PP)
Daily Mass 7:00-7:45 AM (CP)
Rosary 8:15-8:45 AM (CP)
Daily Mass 9:00-9:45 AM (CP)
Arts & Crafts Club 9:30-11:30 AM (A/Y)
Cenacle of the Marian Movement 10:00-11:00 AM (CP)
School Lunch 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (H)
Safe Environment Orientation Workshop, Set Up 12:30-1:00 PM (A/Y)
Safe Environment Orientation Workshop 1:00-3:00 PM (A/Y)
School Sports 3:00-7:00 PM (G)
Sp. Adult Formation Classes 6:00-8:45 PM (B)
Ministerior Pastoral 6:00-8:30 PM (DB)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Novena, Set Up 6:30-7:00 PM (CP)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Novena 7:00-9:00 PM (CP)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Novena, Clean Up 9:00-9:30 PM (CP)

Wednesday, Dec. 12
Angel Tree 6:00 AM-9:00 PM (PP)
Daily Mass 7:00-7:45 AM (CP)
Rosary 8:15-8:45 AM (CP)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Presentation by 5th Grade 8:30-9:30 AM (G)
Daily Mass 9:00-9:45 AM (CP)
Cenaculo de Oracion del Movimiento Mariano 10:00-11:00 AM (CP)
Adoration 11:00 AM-8:00 PM (CP)
School Lunch 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (H)
School Sports 3:00-7:00 PM (G)
Religious Education Classes 3:45-6:30 PM (CLR1/CLR2/CLR4/CLR6/CLR8/CLR10/CLR11/CLR12)
Fiesta Virgen de Guadaupe 5:00-11:00 PM (H/NKit)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Bilingual Mass, Set Up 5:30-6:00 PM (CH)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Bilingual Mass 6:00-8:00 PM (CH)
K of C, Council #8077 6:30-9:00 PM (B)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Bilingual Mass, Clean Up 8:00-8:30 PM (CH)

Thursday, Dec. 13
Angel Tree 6:00 AM-9:00 PM (PP)
Daily Mass 7:00-7:45 AM (CP)
Rosary 8:15-8:45 AM (CP)
Daily Mass w/ School Children 9:00-10:00 AM (CH)
Maintenance 10:00 AM-10:00 PM (CP)
Maintenance 10:00 AM-7:00 PM (CH)
School Lunch 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (H)
School Aftercare 1:00-6:00 PM (H)
School Sports 1:00-7:00 PM (G)
School Clubs 1:00-2:30 PM (A/Y)
School E-Club 1:00-2:00 PM (B)
Angel Tree Wrapping Party 1:00-5:45 PM (C/O/S)
REAL Women, Set Up 3:00-6:30 PM (B)
Religious Education Classes 5:30-7:00 PM (CLR8/CLR10/CLR12)
Grupo de Oracion (Prayer Group) 6:00-8:30 PM (A/Y)
Angel Tree Wrapping Party 6:00-9:00 PM (H)
REAL Women 6:30-8:30 PM (B)
Choir Practice 7:00-9:00 PM (CH)

Friday, Dec. 14
Angel Tree 6:00 AM-9:00 PM (PP)
Daily Mass 7:00-7:45 AM (CP)
School E-Club Holiday Sale 8:00 AM-3:00 PM (G)
Rosary 8:15-8:45 AM (CP)
Daily Mass 9:00-9:45 AM (CP)
Adoration 10:00 AM-7:00 PM (CP)
School Lunch 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (H)
SEAS School Christmas Rehearsal 1:00-3:00 PM (CH)
School Sports 3:00-7:00 PM (G)
REAL Women Fun Night 5:00-9:00 PM (B)
Pack 209 Christmas Party 6:30-9:00 PM (H)
Family Prayer, Rosary & Communion 7:00-8:00 PM (CP)
SEAS Choir Rehearsal 7:00-9:00 PM (CH)

Saturday, Dec. 15
Angel Tree 6:00 AM-9:00 PM (G/PP)
SVDP Food Drive 7:00 AM-9:00 PM (C/O/S)
Daily Mass 9:00-9:45 AM (CP)
Spanish Religious Education Classes 9:00-11:00 AM (B/CLR1/CLR2/CLR3/CLR4/CLR5/CLR6/CLR7/CLR8/CLR9/CLR10/CLR11/CLR12)
SEAS Confirmation Retreat Team, Set Up 9:00-10:00 AM (DB)
Adoration 10:00 AM-4:00 PM (CP)
SEAS Confirmation Retreat Team 10:00 AM-12:45 PM (DB)
Baptism Aranda 10:00-11:00 AM (CH)
Confessions 3:30-4:30 PM (CH)

Sunday, Dec. 16
Angel Tree 6:00 AM-4:00 PM (G)
Angel Tree 6:00 AM-9:00 PM (PP)
SVDP Food Drive 7:00 AM-9:00 PM (C/O/S)
Cafe SEAS 9:30 AM-12:30 PM (B)
Spanish Activity Day 10:00 AM-6:00 PM (H)
Spanish Activity Day Food Prep 10:00 AM-6:00 PM (NKit)
RCIA 11:00 AM-12:30 PM (FR)
CYM Life Teen Set-Up 3:30-6:00 PM (B)
Choir Practice 3:45-5:00 PM (CH)
CYM Life Teen 6:00-8:00 PM (B)